Baahubali 2: The Conclusion (2017) - Action, Drama

Baahubali 2 Telugu Movie (Tollywood) - At the point when Shiva, the child of Bahubali, finds out about his legacy, he starts to search for answers. His story is compared with past situations that deve..

 Baahubali 2: The Conclusion

BUY DVD Baahubali 2: The Conclusion

Directed by

S.S. Rajamouli

Writing Credits

Vijayendra Prasad ::: (story by)
S.S. Rajamouli ::: (screenplay by)
C.H. Vijay Kumar ::: (telugu dialogue) & Ajay Kumar ::: (telugu dialogue)
Madhan Karky ::: (tamil dialogue)
Manoj Muntashir ::: (hindi dialogue)
Mankombu Gopalakrishnan ::: (malayalam dialogue)

Cast

Prabhas ::: Amarendra Baahubali / Sivudu
Rana Daggubati ::: Bhallaladeva
Anushka Shetty ::: Devasena
Sathyaraj ::: Kattappa (as Sathya Raj)
Ramya Krishnan ::: Sivagami (as Ramya Krishna)
Tamannaah Bhatia ::: Avanthika (as Tamannaah)
Nassar ::: Bijjaladeva (as Nasser)
Subbaraju ::: Kumara Varma (as Subba Raju)
Meka Rama Krishna ::: King of Kunthala (as Meka Ramakhrisna)

Rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Tanikella Bharani ::: Swami Ji
Sharad Kelkar ::: Baahubali (Hindi) (voice)
Aashish Maske ::: Srinu
Ramakrishna Meka ::: Jaya Varma
Prabhakar ::: Kalakeya King (flashback)
Venkat Prasad
Prudhviraj ::: Prime Minister of the Kunthala Kingdom
Rohini ::: Sanga
Shatru ::: Pindari Leader
Charandeep Surneni ::: New Kalakeya King
Subramanyam Varma ::: Letter Boy
Rakesh Varre ::: Setu Patti
Ashrita Vemuganti ::: Jayasena's Wife

Produced by

Prasad Devineni ::: producer
K. Raghavendra Rao ::: producer
M.M. Srivalli ::: line producer
Shobu Yarlagadda ::: producer

Music by

M.M. Keeravani

Cinematography by

Senthil Kumar


Film Editing by

Kotagiri Venkateshwara Rao ::: (as Venkateswara Rao Kotagiri)
Bikkina Thammiraju

Production Design by

Sabu Cyril


Costume Design by

Rama Rajamouli
Prashanti Tipirineni

Makeup Department

Srinu Nalla ::: makeup department head

Production Management

Jason Pomerantz ::: Director of Production: IMAX Version
Aatish Singh ::: post-production manager
Yogesh Tevatia ::: post production supervisor: mumbai

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Ashwin Gangaraju ::: associate director
Natalya Gordeyeva ::: first assistant director: second unit
S.S. Karthikeya ::: second unit director
Nagarjuna Koppula ::: second assistant director: second unit
Sreenivasarao Mamillapalli ::: associate director
Suresh Nunna ::: associate director
Pratheek Tammineni ::: assistant director
Trikoti ::: associate director
Subramanyam Varma ::: first assistant director
Lee Whittaker ::: second unit director

Art Department

Deep Kulkarni ::: assistant art director
Sagar Mali ::: assistant art director
Silas Puls ::: props
Viswanath Sundaram ::: concept and visual design: art department
Mohammad Yousefi ::: arts department: Makuta VFX

Sound Department

Nair Abhishek ::: adr recordist
Teja Asgk ::: sound editor
Debajit Changmai ::: re-recording mixer
Aakash Chowdhary ::: sound effects editor (as Aakash Chaudhary)
Subhashree Das ::: dialogue editor / sound editor
Boloy Kumar Doloi ::: associate re-recording mixer
Manoj M. Goswami ::: sound designer
Shijin Melvin Hutton ::: sound effects editor
Vimal Kumar ::: post sound supervisor
Tim O'Connell ::: foley artist
Kalyana Ramana ::: sound supervisor
Jyoti Chetia ::: sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by

Shangeeth Sathyanathan ::: special effects supervisor
Christian Schandorph ::: special effects technician: Water dumptank operator
Johannes Sverrisson ::: special effects technician: Water dumptank operator

Visual Effects by

Ameya Adchule ::: digital compositor
Adel Adili ::: vfx creative director / visual effects supervisor
Chaitanya Adireddy ::: Matchmove Artist
Mohammad Afshanifarid ::: senior compositor: Alzahra VFX
Prashant Agrawal ::: vfx: line producer
Akhileswar ::: visual effects artist
Sai Chaitanya Akula ::: visual effects artist
Balakrishnan Alagarsamy ::: digital compositor
Sreenivas Alapati ::: pipeline programmer
Dominic Alderson ::: visual effects supervisor
Ivan Aleksic ::: modeling/texturing artist: Crater Studio
Puya Alizadeh ::: environment artist: Alzahra VFX studio / render wrangler: Alzahra VFX studio
Bogdan Amidzic ::: visual effects supervisor: Crater Studio
Human Amin ::: look development
Krish Andrew ::: visual effects supervisor
Angel Angelov ::: matte painter
Rama Krishna Aravind ::: visual effects project manager
Kaustubh Athavale ::: visual effects supervisor
Yadhukrishna Attassery ::: roto artist
Karnati Avinash ::: modeling artist
AyushSaraogi ::: digital matte painter
Aleksandar Babic ::: lighting artist: Crater Studio
Maziyar Baderestani ::: visual effects
Yogesh Badhe ::: visual effects artist: Future Works
Gaurav Baghel ::: digital compositor: NYVFXWAALA
Cassandra Bakic ::: visual effects production manager: Crater Studio
Prabhakar Balli ::: visual effects supervisor
Ankit Bansal ::: compositor
Arup Barik ::: lighting lead
Keith Barton ::: technical support: Milk Visual Effects
Christian Bechmann ::: digital compositor: WOPR.club
Sravan Bharadwaja ::: assistant vfx coordinator
Ankit Bhardwaj ::: lighting artist
Yatin Bhave ::: Senior Compositor
Gaurav Bhira ::: sr. compositor
Asif Bhushan ::: 2D Supervisor
Anupam Biswas ::: digital compositor
Andrey Bogomolov ::: lead 3D artist: Film Direction FX
Egor Borschevsky ::: visual effects producer
Alan 'Badger' Brayshaw ::: visual effects line producer: Makuta VFX
Rasmus Emil Broe ::: miniature artist
Yaswanth Kumar Budaraju ::: visual effects artist
Sameera Bulusu ::: visual effects coordinator
Aleksey Bykovsky ::: digital compositor: Film Direction FX
Keaton Cardoza ::: compositing lead
Chaitanya Chandratre ::: visual effects supervisor
Ashish Chauhan ::: jr.compositor
Prince Chaurasia ::: visual effects producer
Jayesh Chavan ::: sr. compositor
Yogesh Chhag ::: visual effects: business head
Das Chinmay ::: sequence supervisor
Prashant Choudhary ::: visual effects
Fabiana Ciatti ::: animator: MILK VFX
Lyndon Crasto ::: visual effects coordinator
Janis Cudars ::: visual effects artist: milk-vfx
Vikrant Dalal ::: fx lead
Ahlad Dantuluri ::: compositor
Suvartha Das ::: compositor
Jafar Dashtinejad ::: lighting artist
Venu Dawat ::: visual effects artist: Matchmove Artist
Vladisavljevic Dejan ::: lighting artist: Crater Studio
Tamara Dinic ::: digital compositor: Crater Studio
Akhilesh Dinodia ::: compositor
Halder Dipansu ::: FX supervisor: After Studio (as Dipansu Haldar)
Nemanja Dojkic ::: matte painter: Crater Studio
Pete Draper ::: additional vfx supervisor
Ali Ehtemami ::: senior compositor: Alzahra VFX (as Ali Ethemami)
Roozbeh Ehtemami ::: i.t. manager
Andrey Emelyanov ::: visual effects producer: Film Direction FX
Rakesh Erothi ::: compositor
Shizan Faisal ::: compositor
Sajjad Fateh ::: vfx editor
Christopher Fernando ::: visual effects artist
Maria Firt ::: digital compositor: Film Direction FX
Daniel French ::: visual effects supervisor: SURPREEZE
Robin Gaikwad ::: compositor
Yarlagadda Ganapathi ::: compositor
Bujji Gandi ::: Visual Effects: THUNDER STUDIOS
Phani Vihari Gantala ::: visual effects coordinator
Shobhit Garg ::: compositor
Dipak Gaur ::: jr compositor: Red Chillies VFX
Gaurav ::: compositor
Kumar Gaurav ::: visual effects producer
Ravee Gauttam ::: compositor
Roopak Ghadei ::: cg supervisor
Akash Madhukar Giri ::: roto artist
Evgeniy Gittsigrat ::: visual effects supervisor: Film Direction FX
Palanikumar Gopal ::: digital compositor: Unifi Media
K. Gopi ::: roto
Vivek Gorad ::: compositor
Dmitry Gorokhov ::: lead vfx artist: Film Direction FX
John Griffith ::: previs director: CNCPT
Gsanjeevandreason ::: compositor
Shreyas Gujrati ::: digital compositor
Soumik Das Gupta ::: vfx production
Elena Gurskaya ::: visual effects coordinator: Film Direction FX
Harshavardhan ::: pre-visualization artist
Philipp Hartmann ::: massive supervisor
Anup Kumar Hazra ::: matchmove lead (as Hazra Anup)
Haresh Hingorani ::: vfx creative director
Shahboz Ibodullayev ::: digital compositor: United Soft
Nikola Ilic ::: fx artist: Crater Studio
Kseniya Ivanova ::: digital compositor: Film Direction FX
Jason Ivimey ::: senior animator: Milk VFX
Kumar Jaadish ::: visual effects artist
Salar Jabarzadeh ::: layout: Alzahra VFX studio / scene assembler: Alzahra VFX studio / visual effects coordinator: Alzahra VFX studio
Aanand Jadhav ::: visual effects artist
Bhagwan Jadhav ::: compositor
Vishal Dilip Jadhav ::: visual effects artist
Udit Jain ::: roto artist
Sushovan Jana ::: Senior Lighting Artist
Vladimir Jankovic ::: digital compositor / digital compositor: Crater Studio
Brijesh Jaware ::: compositor
Senthilnathan Jeyabalan ::: compositor
Petar Jovovic ::: visual effects supervisor: Crater Studio
Kulbhushan Kale ::: compositor
Mangesh Kale ::: visual effects
Navin Kamal ::: Rigger
Avinash Karnati ::: 3d modeller
Gleb Karpetkin ::: digital compositor: Film Direction FX
Satam Kaustubh ::: Line Producer CG/Rendering Lead After
Hiral Kawa ::: digital compositor: visual effects
Bhushan Khamkar ::: lighting/lookdev technical director
Faizan Khan ::: paint artist
Zahid Khan ::: junior compositor
Igor Klimovsky ::: visual effects producer
Rory Knight-Jones ::: visual effects coordinator (as Rory Jones)
Susmitha Kolla ::: visual effects artist
Abolfazl Kopaee ::: keying artist
Matija Koraksic ::: digital compositor: Crater Studio
Rohit Korgaonkar ::: senior visual effects compositor
Narendra Kulkarni ::: matte painter
Abhishek Kumar ::: visual effects producer
Ashwin Kumar ::: roto qc supervisor
Gourav Kumar ::: digital compositor
Prakash Kumararajan ::: visual effects supervisor: Wild Visual Effects
Dina Kuznetsova ::: digital compositor: Film Direction FX
Goran Lakic ::: lighting td: Crater Studio
Srdjan Latinovic ::: digital compositor: Crater Studio
Sherwyn Lawrence ::: visual effects artist
Dmitry Leontyev ::: visual effects artist: Film Direction FX
Lucy Lisitsina ::: visual effects coordinator: Film Direction FX
Maksim Ljubenkovic ::: vfx td: Crater Studio
Prashant Mahashabde ::: Modeling and Texturing
Intekhab Mahmood ::: compositing supervisor
Deepa Makhija ::: compositor / lead compositor
Manavi ::: matte painter
Dragana Mandic ::: animator: Crater studio
Sandeep Mane ::: vfx line producer
Subhasis Manna ::: compositor
Elena Mas ::: visual effects coordinator
Kiran Mateti ::: vfx supervisor
Mostafa Matouri ::: modeler
Anil Kumar Maurya ::: junior compositor
Jitendra Maurya ::: compositor
Shahzneen Mehershahi ::: compositor
Payam Mehmandoost ::: technical animator
Mohammad Mehrazin ::: environment artist: Alzahra VFX studio
Aziz Merchant ::: compositor
Midhun ::: visual effects artist
Marko Milankovic ::: fx artist: Crater Studio
Radovan Milosevic ::: fx td: Crater Studio
Uzunovic Miroslav ::: junior fx artist: Crater Studio
Zoran Mitrovic ::: senior digital compositor: Crater Studio
Jayati Mittal ::: Compositor
Milovan Mladenovic ::: visual effects executive producer: Crater Studio
Ponraj Mohan ::: fx lead: tata elxsi
Debadas Mohanty ::: sr. fx artist
Chintapalli MuraliKrishna ::: senior effects artist: Tata Elxsi
Hamed Nadermanesh ::: coordinator assistant
Deepak Nagi ::: matte painter
Truptesh Naik ::: compositor
Anoop M. Nair ::: visual effects artist
Dragan Najdenov ::: fx artist: Crater Studio
Sriram Namana ::: lead matchmove artist: Makuta Effects
Ashish Naskar ::: lighting artist
Omid Nejadnik ::: environment artist: Alzahra VFX studio / visual effects coordinator: Alzahra VFX studio
Milena Niciforovic ::: visual effects coordinator: Crater Studio
Nikola Novakovic ::: digital compositor: Crater Studio
Uros Obradovic ::: animator: Crater studio
Bogdan Oliynik ::: postvis supervisor: Postmodern Digital
Alexander Oplanchuk ::: cg supervisor
Helena Packer ::: vfx consultant
Tharanipathi Padmanabhan ::: matchmove lead
Azhagu Raj Pandian ::: Technical Lead
Vishal Parmar ::: sr. compositor
Rohan Patel ::: compositor
Ajit Patil ::: digital artist
Chukkana Pavan ::: visual effects artist
Prashant Suresh Pawar ::: roto artist
Pavel Pekun ::: visual effects artist: Film Direction FX
Elena Pestrikova ::: lead 2D artist: Film Direction FX
Zivan Petricevic ::: digital compositor: Crater Studio
Luka Plecas ::: digital compositor: Crater Studio
Aditya Ponguri ::: compositor
Prabhuk ::: cg lead: Tata Elxsi
Lokesh Prajapat ::: compositor
Raghu Puduri ::: fx artist
Christoffer Birk Puls ::: model builder
Silas Puls ::: miniature effects supervisor
Raju Purushothaman ::: chief executive officer: Prism & Pixels
Kamalakannan R.C. ::: visual effects supervisor
Katarina Radic ::: modeling/texturing artist: Crater Studio
Milena Radovic ::: lighting artist: Crater Studio
Rajvikas ::: compositor
Pratik Raka ::: visual effects producer
Rakesh ::: concept lead
Gadiraju Ramesh ::: Visual Effects: THUNDER STUDIOS
Milos Randjelovic ::: digital compositor: Crater Studio
Nikhil Rane ::: visual effects
Rohit Ranjan ::: visual effects
Varsha Ranu ::: team lead
Gopinath Rathinasamy ::: visual effects
Sheveta Raut ::: lead strategist/talent acquisition
Chirag Rawal ::: roto artist
Telluri Sai Kiran Reddy ::: digital compositor
Punyapu Sabharigirish ::: lead compositor
Ankur Sachdev ::: visual effects
Shiva krishna Sadhanala ::: compositor
Mehdi Sadri ::: visual effects artist
Rahul Saha ::: compositor
Dhanendra Sahu ::: digital compositor
Nikita Saini ::: vfx line producer
Yoosefi Sajad ::: crowd artist
Sarika Salian ::: Senior Compositor
Manoj Sarkar ::: visual effects artist
Sripada Rm Sarma ::: visual effects artist: Lighting
K L Sateesh Varma ::: compositing artist
Shangeeth Sathyanathan ::: visual effects supervisor
Selvathasan ::: visual effects producer: Wild Visual Effects
Manas Senapati ::: model and texture artist
Hussain Shaikh ::: senior compositor
Apurva Raj Kumar Sharma ::: sr. production coordinator
Dharmesh Sharma ::: lighting artist
Gaurav Sharma ::: digital compositor
Vineet Sharma ::: fx artist: After Studios
Vishal Sharma ::: FX Artist
Abhishek Shaw ::: vfx Paint
Dhiraj Shetty ::: compositor
Dilish Shetty ::: team lead compositing
Andrew Shibi ::: vfx head
Vishal Shinde ::: compositor
Vyacheslav Simakov ::: digital compositor: Film Direction FX
Aleksandar Simovic ::: animator: Crater studio
Abhay Singh ::: compositing
Ankit Sinha ::: pipeline programmer
Arkaroop Sinha ::: jr. fx artist
Igor Siniatulov ::: visual effects artist
Sivashanmugam ::: rigging td
Vlad Skrypnyk ::: visual effects supervisor
Shaikh Sohel ::: matchmove supervisor
Mohammad Mahdi Sokhanvar ::: Compositor
Alexander Sokolov ::: previsualization
Gurram Srinivasan ::: visual effects artist
Venkata Subbarao ::: senior lighting artist
Mohinder Subramaniam ::: compositing supervisor
Ramkumar Sukumaran ::: Sr. Project Manager
Nandu Sulochanan ::: VFX Compositor
Ojha Kumar Sunil ::: compositor
Blake Sunny ::: visual effects artist
Fx Supervisor ::: visual effects supervisor
Ekta Surana ::: production coordinator
Surendra.b ::: System & Network Administrator
Suresh ::: digital compositor
Pradhan Sushant ::: visual effects artist
Akhil Talari ::: visual effects artist
Raghav Tammareddy ::: visual effects line producer
Sivaramakrishna Tiyyabindi ::: visual effects artist
Pawan Singh Tomar ::: roto artist
Sudhir Trivedi ::: Head of CGI: After Studio
Venkat Karunakar Uday ::: visual effects supervisor: UnifiMedia
Ruslan Umagulov ::: lead 2D artist: Film Direction FX
Venkat Vadisetti ::: on-set VFX assistant
Naveen Varadarajan ::: visual effects executive producer
Vladan Djiri Vasiljevic ::: digital compositor: Crater Studio
Pavan Veeramaneni ::: digital matte painter/digital compositor
Artyom Viktorov ::: digital compositor: Film Direction FX
Dragan Vujnic ::: digital compositor: Crater Studio
Dejan Vukadinovic ::: senior matte painter: Crater Studio
Jovana Vulevic ::: modeling/texturing artist: Crater Studio
Rudresh Vyas ::: compositor
Rachel Ward ::: senior animator: Milk VFX
Sharvari Watak ::: Head Of Production
Jitendra Yadav ::: digital compositor: NYVFXWAALA
Keitan Yadav ::: chief operating officer
Bhanu Prakash Reddy Yenumula ::: 3d artist
Maksym Zabolotnyi ::: visual effects artist
Sujit Zinjad ::: 3d Generalist
Rahul Kumar Gupta ::: paint artist (uncredited)
Raja Reddy ::: visual effects (uncredited)
SankarRajendran ::: EFX prasad studio (uncredited)
Siddharth Thakur ::: digital compositor (uncredited)
Ashwath Thiraviam ::: 3d artist (uncredited)

Stunts

Morgan Benoit ::: Fight Coordinator: Invaders Sequence
Billy Bussey ::: utility stunts
Dan Dargan Carter ::: stunt double: Prahbas
Vonzell Carter ::: stunts
Jimmy Chhiu ::: stunts
Glenn Chow ::: stunt rigger
Christopher Clark Cowan ::: action designer: previs
Natalya Gordeyeva ::: assistant stunt coordinator
Chan Griffin ::: fight coordinator: devasena forest sequence
Chad Guerrero ::: stunt fighter: previz
Peter Hric ::: horse master
Brendon Huor ::: fight choreographer: previs / stunts
James Hutchison III ::: assistant stunt coordinator / stunts
Roman Jankovic ::: stunts
Dave Macomber ::: fight coordinator: Finale / fight coordinator: Mayhem Sequence
Hans Marrero ::: stunt fighter
John Nania ::: stunts
Niko Nedyalkov ::: stunt double: Rana Daggubati
Sergey Nosulenko ::: stunts
Vlad Rimburg ::: stunt pre-viz / utility stunts: fight team
Satya ::: stunts
King Solomon ::: action director
Larnell Stovall ::: fight choreographer: previs
Morne van Tonder ::: key stunt rigger
Lee Whittaker ::: action director / stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Samala Bhasker ::: second unit cinematographer
Tony Lorentzen ::: Camera Technician (specific segments)
Thata Mallesh ::: still photographer
Vijay Varma Potturi ::: stills photographer assistant
Divay Puri ::: helicam pilot
Raam Reddy ::: Second Unit DOP
Lee Whittaker ::: camera operator
Eshwar Yellumahanthi ::: Second unit cinematographer / second unit cinematographer

Animation Department

James Berkley ::: animator
Amir Dehghanpur ::: animator
Ceylan Hassan ::: animator
Shahin Hekmatkhah ::: animator
Chris Hutchison ::: animator
Rakesh Ponnapakula ::: lead animator
Palle Ranjith Kumar ::: animator
Mehdi Sadri ::: environment artist
Raghav Tammareddy ::: sr.vfx line producer
Bhanu Prakash Reddy Yenumula ::: senior animator

Editorial Department

Cv Rao ::: digital intermediate technical head
Shangeeth Sathyanathan ::: film editor
Bvr Shivakumar ::: colorist
Vincent Tabaillon ::: associate editor

Music Department

Kaala Bhairava ::: playback singer
Damini Bhatla ::: singer
Deepu ::: playback singer
Madhan Karky ::: lyricist
M.M. Keeravani ::: lyricist / music by / playback singer
Daler Mehndi ::: playback singer
Mounima ::: playback singer
Chaitanya Prasad ::: lyricist
Kentaro Sato ::: composer: additional music / orchestrator
Sony ::: playback singer

Other crew

Faiz Akhtar ::: business development head: after studio
Arshin.s ::: internet marketing
Shifuji Shaurya Bharadwaj ::: weapons master
Burny Bharanidharan ::: head of research & development
François Da Silva ::: international sales and marketing
Niharika Gajula ::: Digital Marketing
Peter Hric ::: horse master
Roman Jankovic ::: assistant horse master
Vamsi Kaka ::: publicist
Sandeep Kale ::: production coordinator
Siva Kiran ::: publicity design
Mahesh S. Koneru ::: publicist
Bonni Kuruvilla ::: staff member
Gagan Meshram ::: business development head: after studio
Prem Rakshith ::: choreographer
Sowmya Sharma ::: dubbing artist
Patchamatla Srinivas ::: production coordinator
Roy Taylor ::: Corporate Vice President, Worldwide Head of Media & Entertainment, VR: Virtual Reality

0 Comments

No comments found