War (2019) - Action, Thriller

War Hindi Movie - An Indian fighter is alloted a crucial dispose of his previous coach, who has denounced any kind of authority.

War 2019 Hindi Movie

Directed by

Siddharth Anand

Writing Credits

Siddharth Anand ::::: (screenplay)
Siddharth Anand ::::: (story)
Aditya Chopra ::::: (story)
Shridhar Raghavan ::::: (screenplay)
Abbas Tyrewala ::::: (dialogue)

Cast

Hrithik Roshan ::::: Kabir
Tiger Shroff ::::: Khalid
Vaani Kapoor ::::: Naina
Ashutosh Rana ::::: Colonel Luthra
Anupriya Goenka ::::: Aditi
Dipannita Sharma ::::: Dr. Mallika Singhal
Soni Razdan ::::: Khalid's mother
Yash Raaj Singh ::::: Saurabh (as Yash Raj Singh)


Rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Najmeddin AlHadad ::::: Rock Thrower
Mashhoor Amrohi
Ravi Awana Ravi Awana
Mohit Chauhan ::::: V.K Naidu
Miguel Cirillo ::::: Dinesh
Keith Dallison ::::: Farid Haqqani
Ameet Gaurr ::::: Saurabh
Anil George
Swaroopa Gosh ::::: Sherna Patel
R. Bhakti Klein ::::: Captain Grotsky
essey Lever ::::: Muthu
Dishita Sehgal ::::: Ruhi
Ajit Shidhaye ::::: Feroze Contractor's Accountant
Sanjeev Vasta ::::: Rizwan Iiyasi
Arif Zakaria ::::: Dr. Utpal Biswas
Celestina ::::: Background Dancer (uncredited)
Roger Goff III ::::: Lisbon Officer (uncredited)
Dewayne Perkins ::::: Dancer (uncredited)
David Tran ::::: Dancer (uncredited)
Torell Vinson Torell Vinson ::::: Dancer (uncredited)

Produced by

Padam Bhushan ::::: executive producer
Aditya Chopra ::::: producer
Rengarajan Jaiprakash ::::: line producer: Italy / line producer: Portugal / line producer: Switzerland
Bharat Rawail ::::: supervising producer
Gurpreet Singh ::::: line producer

Music by

Ankit Balhara ::::: (background score)
Sanchit Balhara ::::: (back ground score)
Vishal Dadlani
Daniel B. George ::::: (background score)
Shekhar Ravjiani

Cinematography by

Ben Jasper ::::: director of photography

Film Editing by

Aarif Sheikh

Casting By

Simone Bär ::::: (worldwide unit)
Shanoo Sharma

Production Design by

Rajat Poddar

Art Direction by

Kailash Sahu
Sam Stokes
Christopher Tandon

Costume Design by

Aki Narula
Anaita Shroff

Production Management

Andrea Massimi ::::: unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Rajvir Ashar ::::: assistant director
Nishit Bhatia ::::: Chief Assistant Director
Al Clark ::::: second unit director
Marcello de Archangelis ::::: Local First Assistant Director
Pushkar Ojha ::::: first assistant director
Rahul Pawar ::::: assistant director
Sanju Soman ::::: second assistant director
Abhishek Anil Tiwari ::::: associate director / second unit director

Art Department

Francesca Agresti ::::: assistant art director
Ashita Jha ::::: assistant art director
Swetha Mohan ::::: assistant art director
Shruti Rawat ::::: Associate Art Director

Sound Department

Ritaban Basu ::::: Assistant Re-recording Mixer
Soma Bhattacharyaa ::::: associate dialogue editor
Kirk Braganza ::::: Assistant Sound Editor
Ganesh Gangadharan ::::: sound designer
Shashwath Jagadeesh ::::: sound editor
Anuj Mathur ::::: re-recording mixer
Avikal Shrivastava ::::: Assistant sound Recordist
E.J. Thomas ::::: sound editor

Special Effects by

Mariano García ::::: special effects supervisor
Kevin Nolan ::::: special effects: yFX
Jon Serrano ::::: special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by

Akshay Agrawal ::::: compositor
Vishal Anand ::::: visual effects supervisor
Omi Bhardwaj ::::: Motion Graphics Designer
Piyush Dugad ::::: lead compsitor: yFX
Sarwar Hussain ::::: digital compositor
Maurya Jitendra ::::: compositor
Sudipto Mukherjee ::::: Modeling artist
Tanvi Raj ::::: Motion Graphics Artist
Balakrishnan Rajarathinam ::::: visual effects artist
Vivekananthan Rajasekaran ::::: rotoscope artist
Pugazhenthi Rajendran ::::: rotoscope artist
Zuben Saldanha ::::: Visual Effects Line Producer
Maninder Singh ::::: digital compositor
Rakesh Venugopalan ::::: rotoscope artist
Arvind Vishwa ::::: Lighting Artist

Stunts

Kevin Abercrombie ::::: stunts
David Anders ::::: stunts
Giorgio Antonini ::::: stunt actor
Kristina Baskett ::::: stunts
Hunter Baxley ::::: utility stunts
Federico Benvenuti ::::: precision driver
Alejandro Bertero Álvarez ::::: stunts
Joey Box ::::: stunts
Emily Brobst ::::: stunts
Katy Bullock ::::: stunts
Wyatt Button ::::: stunts
Jay Caputo ::::: stunts
Jennifer Caputo ::::: stunts
Brahim Chab ::::: stunt actor (as Brahim Achabbakhe)
Emanuela Coletta ::::: stunt performer
Federico Cueva ::::: stunt coordinator
Alessandro Xavier De Silva ::::: stunt performer
Charlie Estepp ::::: stunts
Stephane Feruch ::::: stunts
Amanda Foster ::::: stunts
Roberto Freire ::::: stunt driver: stunts / stunt rigger: stunts
Diego Guerra ::::: stunt performer
Lyndon Halliwell ::::: stunts
Mihai Iliescu ::::: stunts
Erol Ismail ::::: stunts
Paul Jennings ::::: Action Director
Yang Jian ::::: stunts
Marco Lascari ::::: stunts
Maurice Lee ::::: stunts
Ruo Xian Liu ::::: stunts
Cliff McLaughlin ::::: stunts
SeaYoung Oh ::::: Action Director
Abian Padrón ::::: stunt performer / tiger stunts
Martin Pemberton ::::: stunts
Francesco Petrazzi ::::: stunt actor / stunt coordinator
Rashid Phoenix ::::: stunts
Gábor Piroch ::::: stunt performer
Curtis Rivers ::::: stunt department coordinator
Hasit Savani ::::: stunts
Gabriele Scilla ::::: stunt performer
Gianluigi Scilla ::::: stunt performer
Parvez Shaikh ::::: Action Director: India
Adam Smith ::::: stunts
Ron Smoorenburg ::::: stunt performer
Franz Spilhaus ::::: action director: stunt coordinator
Massimiliano Ubaldi ::::: stunt coordinator: Second unit
DeVille Vannik ::::: stunt double: Tiger Shroff
Vittorio Verdirosi ::::: stunts
Shaun Verth ::::: stunt performer
Joachim Waagaard ::::: stunt driver
Tk Wong ::::: utility stunts
Weixing Yao ::::: stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Piyush Acharya ::::: jib cameraman
Shitij Arora ::::: Aerial Cinematographer
Michael Berglund ::::: russian arm camera operator
Sahil Bhardwaj ::::: Additional Cinematography
David Brickhill-Jones ::::: aerial cinematography
Anil Chandel ::::: gaffer
Anirban Chatterjee ::::: Second Unit DOP
Gautam Chaudhary ::::: Focus Puller
Andrew Glover ::::: gaffer
Marco Godles ::::: aerial cinematography
Amnol Gupta ::::: grip
Alex Hudson ::::: grip
Valpuri Lindberg ::::: second assistant camera: b camera
Sushil Mugullu ::::: Aerial Cinematographer
Maran Mykal ::::: grip
Devkaran Nivergi ::::: focus puller
Abhishek Mrityunjay Pandey ::::: focus puller
Brian Pruitt ::::: rigging grip
Manikandan Ramalingam ::::: key grip
Patrick Redmond ::::: edge crane operator
Jørgen Sviland ::::: russian arm technician
Massimiliano Trevis ::::: camera operator
James Viera ::::: grip

Editorial Department

Prathamesh Chande ::::: Associate Editor
Edwin Van Huizen ::::: digital intermediate colorist
Varun Kulkarni ::::: assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department

Vishal Dadlani ::::: playback singer
Benny Dayal ::::: playback singer
Kumaar ::::: lyricist
Shilpa Rao ::::: playback singer
Arijit Singh ::::: playback singer

Other crew

Caesar Gonsalves ::::: choreographer
Jinsu John ::::: international operations
Tushar Kalia ::::: choreographer
Rajesh Malhotra ::::: domestic distribution
Rohan Malhotra ::::: domestic distribution
Vivek Mandrekar ::::: Chief Publicity Designer
Bosco Martis ::::: choreographer
Avtar Panesar ::::: international operations
Julia Piekielko ::::: talent agent
Madhu Raju ::::: production assistant

0 Comments

No comments found